Monday, 29/10/2018

08:00 – 10:00 Registration
08:30 – 09:00 Opening and welcome
Jean Christophe Baudez (Dean of research and innovation, IMT Lille Douai),
Zonghua Zhang (General Chair, IMT Lille Douai),
and Ahmed Meddahi (General Co-Chair, IMT Lille Douai)
9:00 – 10:00 Keynote: Next-generation public-key infrastructure
Prof. Adrian Perrig (ETH Zürich, Switzerland)
Room: Amphithéâtre Samuel MORSE
10:00 – 10:30 Coffee Break
10:30 – 12:00 Session 1:
Intrusion Detection
Room: Amphithéâtre Samuel MORSE
Session 2:
Searchable Encryption
Room: Amphithéâtre Claude Elwood SHANNON
Deep Packet Inspection with Delayed Signature Matching in Network Auditing
Yingpei Zeng (China Mobile (HangZhou) Information Technology, China) and Shanqing Guo (Shandong University, China)
Efficient Multi-Keyword Searchable Encryption Based on Multi-Input Inner-Product Functional Encryption
Yunong Liang, Zhenfu Cao, Xiaolei Dong and Jiachen Shen (East China Normal University, China)
Low-rate DoS Attack Detection Based on Two-step Cluster Analysis
Dan Tang, Rui Dai, Liu Tang, Sijia Zhan and Jianping Man (Hunan University, China)
Fast Two-Server Multi-User Searchable Encryption with Strict Access Pattern Leakage
Cédric Van Rompay, Refik Molva and Melek Önen (EURECOM, France)
A Linguistic Approach Towards Intrustion Detection in Actual Proxy (Short)
Mamoru Mimura and Hidema Tanaka (National Defense Academy, Japan)
Verifiable Single-Server Private Information Retrieval
Xingfeng Wang and Liang Zhao (Sichuan University, China)
12:00 – 13:30 Lunch
13:30 – 15:00 Session 3:
Security of Industrial Control Systems
Room: Amphithéâtre Samuel MORSE
Session 4:
Applied Cryptography
Room: Amphithéâtre Claude Elwood SHANNON
Invited Talk: 40 mins 
Thales
Cryptographic Password Obfuscation
Giovanni Di Crescenzo, Lisa Bahler and Brian Coan (Perspecta Labs, USA)
Automatic Identification of Industrial Control Network Protocol Field Boundary using Memory Propagation Tree
Kai Chen, Ning Zhang, Liming Wang and Zhen Xu (IIE, CAS, China)
CCA Secure Multi-Recipient KEM from LPN
Haitao Cheng, Xiangxue Li and Haifeng Qian (East China Normal University, China)
Detecting Intrusion in the Traffic Signals of an Intelligent Traffic System (Short)
Abdullahi Chowdhury, Gour Karmakar, Joarder Kamruzzaman (Federation University Australia, Australia) and Tapash Saha (VicRoads, Australia)
Witness-Indistinguishable Arguments with Sigma-Protocols for Bundled Witness Space and its Application to Global Identities
Hiroaki Anada (University of Nagasaki, Japan) and Seiko Arita (Institute of Information Security, Japan)
15:00 – 15:30 Coffee Break
15:30 – 17:20 Session 5:
Blockchain
Room: Amphithéâtre Samuel MORSE
Session 6:
Privacy Protection
Room: Amphithéâtre Claude Elwood SHANNON
uMine: a Blockchain based on Human Miners
Henning Kopp, Frank Kargl, Christoph Bösch (Ulm University, Germany) and Andreas Peter (University of Twente, Netherlands)
PPOIM: Privacy-preserving Shape Context based Image Denoising and Matching with Efficient Outsourcing
Meng Zheng, Jun Zhou, Zhenfu Cao and Xiaolei Dong (East China Normal University, China)
Blockchain-Based Secure Data Provenance for Cloud Storage
Yuan Zhang (UESTC, China), Xiaodong Lin (University of Ontario Institute of Technology, Canada) and Chunxiang Xu (University of Science and Technology of China, China)
Linking Differential Identifiability with Differential Privacy
Anis Bkakria, Frédéric Cuppens and Nora Cuppens-Boulahia (IMT Atlantique, France)
Micropaying to a Distributed Payee with Instant Confirmation (Short)
Peifang Ni, Hongda Li and Dongxue Pan (IIE, CAS, China)
PP-MCSA: Privacy Preserving Multi-Channel Double Spectrum Auction
Zhili Chen, Sheng Chen, Hong Zhong, Lin Chen and Miaomiao Tian (Anhui University, China)
Application of public ledgers to revocation in distributed access control (Short)
Thanh Bui and Tuomas Aura (Aalto University, Finland)
Revising Anonymous Two-Factor Authentication Schemes for Multi-Server Environment (Short)
Ping Wang, Zijian Zhang and Ding Wang (Peking University, China)