Tuesday, 30/10/2018

08:00–10:00 Registration
09:00–10:00 Keynote: Attributing Pictures to Smartphones via Camera Fingerprinting
Prof. Kui Ren (Zhejiang University of China, and State University of New York at Buffalo, USA)
Room: Amphithéâtre Samuel MORSE
10:00–10:30 Coffee Break
10:30–12:00 Session 7:
Encrypted Computing
Room: Amphithéâtre Samuel MORSE
Session 8:
Signature Schemes
Room: Amphithéâtre Claude Elwood SHANNON
Accelerating Integer Based Fully Homomorphic Encryption Using Frequency Domain Multiplication
Shakirah Hashim and Mohammed Benaissa (University of Sheffield, UK)
Hierarchical Group Signatures with Verifier-Local Revocation
Lin Hou (IIE, CAS, China), Renzhang Liu (Westone Information Industry INC, China), Tian Qiu and Dongdai Lin (IIE, CAS, China)
Comparison-based Attacks against Noise-free Fully Homomorphic Encryption Schemes
Alessandro Barenghi, Nicholas Mainardi and Gerardo Pelosi (Politecnico di Milano, Italy)
Achieving Full Security for Lattice-based Group Signatures with Verifier-local Revocation
Maharage Nisansala Sevwandi Perera (Saitama University, Japan) and Takeshi Koshiba (Waseda University, Japan)
On Security in Encrypted Computing
Peter T. Breuer (Hecusys LLC, USA), Jonathan Bowen (London South Bank University, UK), Esther Palomar (Birmingham City University, UK) and Zhiming Liu (Southwest University, China)
Towards Practical Lattice-Based One-Time Linkable Ring Signatures
Carsten Baum (Bar Ilan University, Israel), Huang Lin (Astri Lab, China) and Sabine Oechsner (Aarhus University, Denmark)
12:00–13:30 Lunch
13:30 – 14:30 Session 9:
Malware and Botnet
Room: Amphithéâtre Samuel MORSE
Session 10:
Security of Cloud Storage
Room: Amphithéâtre Claude Elwood SHANNON
LagProber: Detecting DGA-based Malware by Using Query Time Lag of non-Existent Domains
Xi Luo, Liming Wang, Zhen Xu and Wei An (IIE, CAS, China)
Publicly verifiable data transfer and deletion scheme for cloud storage
Changsong Yang, Jianfeng Wang (Xidian University, China), Xiaoling Tao (Guilin University of Electronic Technology, China) and Xiaofeng Chen (Xidian University, China)
Study on Advanced Botnet based on Publicly Available Resources
Jie Yin, Heyang Lv, Fangjiao Zhang, Zhihong Tian and Xiang Cui (IIE, CAS, China)
Publicly Verifiable Static Proofs of Storage: A Novel Scheme & Efficiency Comparisons
Henning Kopp, Frank Kargl and Christoph Bösch (Ulm University, Germany)
14:30 – 15:00 Coffee Break
15:00 – 16:00 Session 11:
Formal Analysis
Room: Amphithéâtre Samuel MORSE
Session 12:
Identity-Based Cryptography
Room: Amphithéâtre Claude Elwood SHANNON
Automated Verification of Noninterference Property
Fan Zhang, Cong Zhang (Wuhan Polytechnic University, China), Xu Mingdi (Wuhan Digital and Engineering Institue, China), Xiaoli Liu (Jinan University, China), Fangning Hu (Jacobs University Bremen, Germany) and Hanchieh Chao (National Dong Hwa University, Taiwan)
Identity-Based Functional Encryption for Quadratic Functions from Lattices
Kelly Yun, Xin Wang and Rui Xue (IIE, CAS, China)
Attack Trees in Isabelle
Florian Kammueller (Middlesex University London and TU Berlin, UK)
Key Dependent Message Security for Revocable Identity-Based Encryption and Identity-Based Encryption
Rui Zhang and Yang Tao (IIE, CAS, China)
16:30 – 18:00 Lille city tour sponsored by 
18:30 – 23:00 Palais des beaux arts museum and dinner