Wednesday, 31/10/2018

8:00 – 10:00 Registration
9:00 – 10:00 Keynote: Fighting cybercrime in France
Colonel Eric Freyssinet (Gendarmerie Nationale, France)
Room: Amphithéâtre Samuel MORSE
Session chair: Ahmed Meddahi (IMT Lille Douai, France)
10:00 – 10:30 Coffee Break
10:30 – 12:00 Session 13:
Cloud Security
Room: Amphithéâtre Samuel MORSE

Session chair: Ahmed Meddahi (IMT Lille Douai, France)

Session 14:
Cryptanalysis (I)
Room: Amphithéâtre Claude Elwood SHANNON
Session chair: Jun Zhou (East China Normal University, China)
A Smart Database for Cyber Threat Intelligence (Invited talks, 40 mins)
Wiem TOUNSI (Axians Cybersecurity)
Automatical Method for Searching Integrals of ARX Block Cipher with Division Property using Three Subsets
Ya Han, Yongqiang Li and Mingsheng Wang (IIE, CAS, China)
PCA: Page Correlation Aggregation for Memory Deduplication in Virtualized Environments
Min Zhu and Bibo Tu (IIE, CAS, China)
Improved Automatic Search Algorithm for Differential and Linear Cryptanalysis on SIMECK and the Applications
Mingjiang Huang (IIE, CAS, China)
Simau: A Dynamic Privilege Management Mechanism for Host in Cloud Datacenters (Short)
Lin Wang, Min Zhu, Kun Zhang and Bibo Tu (IIE, CAS, China)
Random Number Generators Can be Fooled to Behave Bandly
George Teseleanu (Department of Computer Science, “Al.I.Cuza” University of Iaşi, Romania)
12:00 – 13:30 Lunch
13:30 – 14:50 Session 15:
Attack Analysis and Detection
Room: Amphithéâtre Samuel MORSE
Session 16:
Crypto Systems
Room: Amphithéâtre Claude Elwood SHANNON
Examine Manipulated Datasets with Topology Data Analysis: A Case Study
Yun Guo (Shanghai Jiao Tong University, China), Daniel Sun (CSIRO, Australia), Guoqiang Li (Shanghai Jiao Tong University, China) and Shiping Chen (University of New South Wales, Australia)
FPGA-based Assessment of Midori and GIFT Lightweight Block Ciphers (Short)
Carlos Andres Lara-Nino, Arturo Diaz-Perez and Miguel Morales-Sandoval (CINVESTAV Campus Tamaulipas, Mexico)
Slop: An Efficient and Universal Streaming Log Parser
Zhiyuan Zhao, Chenxu Wang and Wei Rao (Xi’an Jiaotong University, China)
PoS: Constructing Practical and Efficient Public Key Cryptosystems Based on Symmetric Cryptography with SGX (Short)
Huorong Li, Jingqiang Lin, Bingyu Li and Cheng Wangzhao (IIE, CAS, China)
USB Packets Filtering Policies and An Associated Low-cost Simulation Framework (Short)
Xiaoshu Ji, Nora Cuppens, Frédéric Cuppens (IMT Atlantique, France) and Gurvan Le Guernic (DGA Maîtrise de l’Information, France)
Utilizing GPU Virtualization to Protect the Private Keys of GPU Cryptographic Computation
Ziyang Wang (IIE, CAS, China), Fangyu Zheng, Jingqiang Lin and Jiankuo Dong (CAS, China)
14:50 – 15:20 Coffee Break
15:20 – 16:40 Session 17:
Machine Learning/ Deep Learning and Security
Room: Amphithéâtre Samuel MORSE

Session 18:
Cryptanalysis (II)

Room: Amphithéâtre Claude Elwood SHANNON

Role Recognition of Illegal Online Gambling Participants Using Monetary Transaction Data
Xiaohui Han, Lianhai Wang, Shujiang Xu, Dawei Zhao and Guangqi Liu (Shandong Computer Science Center, China)
Certifying Variant of RSA with Generalized Moduli
Yao Lu, Noboru Kunihiro (University of Tokyo, Japan), Rui Zhang, Liqiang Peng, and Hui Ma (IIE, CAS, China)
Community Discovery of Attribution Trace based on Deep Learning Approach 
Jian Xu (IIE, CAS, China), Xiaochun Yun (National Computer Network Emergency Response Technical Team/Coordination Center of China, China), Yongzheng Zhang and Zhenyu Cheng (IIE, CAS, China)
On the Weakness of Constant Blinding PRNG in Flash Player
Chenyu Wang, Tao Huang and Hongjun Wu (Nanyang Technological University, Singapore)
MalHunter: Performing a Timely Detection on Malicious Domains via a Single DNS Query (Short)
Chengwei Peng, Xiaochun Yun, Yongzheng Zhang and Shuhao Li (IIE, CAS, China)
Simpler CCA Secure PKE from LPN Problem without Double-Trapdoor (Short)
Haitao Cheng, Xiangxue Li and Haifeng Qian (East China Normal University, China)
16:40 – 17:00 Closing & Farewell